Yes, you are now at the virtual office of Sustainable Development Projects NGO. If you are here, that means that you are interested in the sustainable development of Armenia, and maybe, in our projects that are aiming at making Armenia a better place to live.
We touch many topics that are of vital importance for the entire planet, inclusive of the little country of Armenia. There are so many things to do here, from nature protection to education of people, from simple motivating the youth to rely on themselves in building their own future till planting trees and cleaning the surroundings from plastic garbage, from promoting the use of renewable energy types till facilitating the spread of electrical vehicles and EV charging stations.
Explore our virtual office, get familiar with the projects we do, and who know, maybe you would like to join you efforts and connections with us for making Armenia a better place to live.